Privacy Policy

LEGAL NOTICE

By visiting the site or using material from these websites, you accept the following terms. Please note that you may not use the Site unless you accept the following terms.

Privacy Statement

Generally
The privacy of our site visitors is very important to us and we are committed to safeguarding it.
This cookies policy is designed to better serve users who are interested in how cookies are used on the Internet and determines how they use cookies through the site Absolut Beauty owns. If you continue to use this site, you consent to the use of cookies.
Acceptance of the use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy at the first time you visit our site allows us to use cookies each time you visit our site.

A prerequisite for the commencement of our conciliation is the disclosure of some of your personal information. Absolut Beauty will not make any unauthorized use without your prior authorization, following the principles of protection of personal data provided by applicable laws and international conventions. Absolut Beauty does not in any way disclose, publicize, share any personal information or information that you trust. In addition, it does not distribute its customer information and customer information to any other non-affiliated organization or affiliate, email addresses, or generally any other information regarding its users and customers
Absolut Beauty may modify this cookie policy as and when necessary. It is your responsibility to periodically review this cookie policy to ensure that you agree to any changes.

Concentration – Collection of information

Personal data or personal information means any information about a person where this information can be identified and / or identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).
Where appropriate and for the purpose of communicating with Absolut Beauty, we may collect, store and use the following personal information:

• Customer Name
• Client Email
• Answers given (eg when sending a customer satisfaction survey questionnaire)

Additionally, while you are using this site, some or all of the following information may be collected:
• Internet Protocol (IP) address
•geographic location
• browser type and version
•operating system
• referrer source
• the date and time of your actions on the site
• duration of visits, page views, site navigation and other related browsing activities

When filling out any order form on our site, you will be asked for your name, address, postal code of your area, your email address, your phone number, and the payment method. In addition, you may be asked for more specific information such as shipping – delivery of an order, pricing information or details of the bid you have requested.

Absolut Beauty makes use of the information you provide us during the electronic submission of the form, in order to contact you about customer confirmation and identification in any case or in any way involved in ordering.

We may disclose your personal information:
-to the extent that we are required to do so by law,
– in connection with any current or future legal proceedings
to create, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to third parties for the purpose of fraud prevention and credit risk reduction),
-the buyer (or prospective buyer) of any business or asset that we are (or intend to sell), and any person who we believe believes may be able to request a court or other competent authority to disclose personal data when, in our reasonable opinion, that court or authority would be reasonable to order the disclosure of such personal information. in this policy, we will not provide your personal information to third parties.

How we protect your data
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or leakage, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and safeguard the information we collect, including:
• Scan malware regularly
• Web Application Firewall and Network Firewall
• 128 bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption
• authorization and authentication mechanisms
• Transactions are made through approved and internationally recognized third party payment service providers and transaction details are not stored or processed on our servers
Your personal information is behind secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of people who have special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. We apply a variety of security measures when importing, submitting or accessing your information to maintain the security of your personal data.

Addition and in accordance with the new EU General Data Protection Regulation:
Legal basis for the processing of personal data
The data processing is carried out in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as ‘GDPR’) and in accordance with the following legal principles:
In cases where we have obtained your consent to process transactions relating to your personal data, the processing of data is based on Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR.
The data you share with us in the context of orders that are necessary to complete and / or process these orders is processed by us in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR.

● If data processing is necessary to comply with specific legal obligations, such data processing is based on Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR. ● If data processing is required to safeguard the legitimate interest pursued by our company or a third party and if it is not contrary to the overriding interests, fundamental rights and / or fundamental freedoms of the data subject, the data processing is based on Article 6 (1). (f) GDPR.

Retention period, data deletion and data lock
Upon completion of your order, your data will be excluded from reuse and will be deleted after the retention period provided by tax or commercial law unless you have explicitly consented to the re-use of your data. In addition, your data will be deleted as soon as your consent ceases or when it is no longer needed for the purpose of data processing.
If your data is no longer needed for this purpose and / or if you no longer have your consent, then the legal basis is removed, but if your data still needs to be stored due to existing legal, official or contractual obligations (eg in accordance with applicable tax laws requiring the retention of your data and your tax identification number to issue the invoice and maintain it for a specified period of time and send to the tax office warranty or accounting), the processing of the data will be limited by the corresponding labeling and locking of such data.

Manage, delete & disable cookies
In order to manage, delete or disable cookies set by your web browser due to your use of our site, you must make adjustments to your browser. However, the services offered by our site may stop working or you may not have the best user experience. You can find more information on how to set up your browser by using the Help menu that it offers.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit certain websites. We use cookies to track the content of your shopping cart, to be able to send you contact forms, and to remind you of the next time you visit our site. In order to place orders on our site, you must have cookies enabled. If you do not want cookies enabled, you can search our site, but you will not be able to send contact forms or place orders. Remember, cookies cannot harm your computer. The cookies we create do not store personally identifiable information, such as credit card information. We provide this information to you in order to comply with applicable laws and to assure you that we respect and protect your privacy when using our site. If you would like to know more about cookies in general and how to manage them, please visit aboutcookies.org.

How we protect your data
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or leakage, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and safeguard the information we collect, including:
• Scan malware regularly
• Web Application Firewall and Network Firewall
• 128 bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption
• authorization and authentication mechanisms
• Transactions are made through approved and internationally recognized third party payment service providers and transaction details are not stored or processed on our servers

Cookies & tracking technology
We use cookies to provide you with services, so you can have a high quality browsing experience or to better understand how we could make our website and services better for you. Additional third-party services that our site may use may use cookies or other tracking technologies. For more information on the use of cookies and tracking technologies, read our Cookies Policy.

Disclosure to third parties
We do not sell, market or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or are required by law. This does not include partners who host our site and other parties that help us operate our site, conduct our business or serve our users, provided that the parties agree to keep this information confidential. However, non-personal information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
Our site may contain links to other sites. They may or may not be business partners with us. We do not exercise, and cannot exercise any control over, any external site, so clicking any link that leads to your visit to an external site will result in this privacy policy no longer being applied. We cannot be held responsible for the protection of your personal data and the protection of any information that you voluntarily or unintentionally provide when you visit their respective sites.

Terms & Conditions

1. Intellectual Property
The contents of this Web Site are intellectual property of absolutbeauty.gr, subject to any rights not expressly granted here. All intellectual property rights contained in this Site are owned by asbsolutbeauty.gr or by third parties legally concerned. By gaining access to this Site you agree that you accept the above intellectual property laws.

2. Personal Data
Absolutbeauty.gr strictly applying the principles of personal data protection provided by the International and European Law regulating issues related to electronic commerce (Directive 2000/31 / EC, Presidential Decree 131/2003) as well as the Law on Protection (Law 2251/1994) which deals with issues related to distance selling and the relevant provisions of the Greek Law (Law 2472/1997) on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commission Pre Tasia Privacy, PD 207/1998, 79/2000, Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and European law with Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC expressly states that it will not use any unlawful use of your personal and in no way disclose, disclose, sell, rent or exchange your personal information and any information you submit to any third party. Your personal information at your request is permanently deleted and is not granted in any way to anyone. By submitting hardware to our server, you agree that the material does not contain information that is untrue, illegal or inappropriate for use and publication.

3. Third Party Sites
In order to facilitate your access to its websites, absolutbeauty.gr may include links to Internet sites that are owned by third parties or are managed by third parties and are responsible for their content.

4. Limitation of Liability
Absolutbeauty.gr has made every effort to portray its products with the utmost precision by viewing photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, this site may contain errors (typographical, numerical and visual). Absolutbeauty.gr does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the credibility of any advice, opinion, statement or other information referenced or made available on this Site.

5. Modify the terms hereof
Absolutbeauty.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions and undertakes to update this text for any change or addition to the terms.

6. Ownership – Trademarks
The content of this site is the property of the company:

Alexandra Konstantinidou

The product and company names referred to in this site may be trademarks or trade names of their respective owners. Your access to this website should not be construed as concluding, concluding, in any way or in any other way, any license or right to use any symbols, logos, images, representations displayed on this site without our prior written consent or any third party their.

7. Product Dispatches
Absolutbeauty.gr can serve customers from all over Greece,Europe and the other countries out of European Union. For your convenience, they give you the option to choose the sender. You can choose between ΕΛΤΑ Courier or Shipping Company to deliver your order at your place.
Your orders are shipped depending on the availability of products usually in 24 hours. If your order can not be executed for reasons of force majeure (bad weather, strikes, etc.), we will contact you to tell us whether you wish to complete it. Please note that for kilometers over 20 km from courier cities, as well as in some remote islands, there may be an extra charge.

8. Recovery and Product Returns
You have the right to return the products you purchase without any obligation to notify us of the reason why you wish to return the products within ten days of the date you receive them. In this case, you only bear the direct cost of returning the products. Returns are only accepted if the products you wish to return.